Legal notice

The website http://www.sukartean.com fits in performance and configuration to the rules established in Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE) with regard to all activities and services provided by the owner Malangre Vera Gorka and Iban (hereinafter Sukartean) by electronic means, included in the so-called concept of “services of the information society”.

This Legal Notice provides information to the user on the conditions of access to and use of the website established by Sukartean www.sukartean.com. It is important that you carefully read and understand the conditions of access and use contained in this LEGAL NOTICE.

1) INFORMATION ON INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY.

Sukartean is the exclusive owner of the rights of exploitation of this website. Sukartean all rights to intellectual property arising from this site reserves the express permission in writing must be by Sukartean for any exercise and use thereof. This picture book reaches both the external appearance (“look and feel”) as to the content to be included in any format and distributed via this website, to your code, design and navigation structure of the site.

The content appearing on the website may only be used by the user for personal non-commercial use, so that the total or partial reproduction, transmission by any electronic, mechanical or any other procedure, registering is expressly prohibited or storage in an information retrieval system in any form or by any means or alteration, unless it comes preceded by the appropriate written authorization. To exercise the right of appointment, this should be a Sukartean as holder of the documents contained or referred to, as well as this page as a source of information where appropriate.

Sukartean may, at any time and without prior notice, changes and updates to the information contained in its website, or its configuration or presentation. Sukartean makes every effort to ensure that the information provided through this website should be clear, understandable and appropriate, and to avoid errors as far as possible and, if necessary, repair or update. However, Sukartean can not guarantee the absence of errors or that the content of the information is permanently updated.

It sukartean in no event be responsible for failure of suppliers of intellectual property rights of the authors of images, videos and photographs supplied by them, presupposing that the rights of exploitation of the same has been duly given by the owners to the suppliers listed.

2nd) TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF REGISTRATION AND ACCESS TO THE WEB SITE.

The user simply by accessing this site, whatever the form of such access, consent and access these conditions, which mark the use of this scheme site. The owner reserves the right to alter and modify them at any time, being published in the latest update which govern and implementation at each visit. If you do not accept all of these conditions is not authorized to access this website and the content and services hosted on it must proceed to leave the site immediately. These conditions are likewise extensible and applicable to communications and newsletters in your case may be submitted by the owner of the site, so the user must accept these conditions for access and / or use.

Sukartean the right to exclude is reserve, temporarily or permanently to users in any of the following circumstances:

Breach of any of these terms of use.
For breach of the laws, morals, and Law Enforcement.
3rd) OBJECT.

www.sukartean.com is the official website of Sukartean where the user will find this information on travel services company based mainly on dining experiences in which prevail the quality and respect for the traditions and cultural origins of Navarra. Through this website, the user will be able to learn about the cultural activities related to the Navarra gastronomy, can directly hire our packs that consist of accommodation, transport and food, can configure to your taste experience to live.

Sukartean reserves the right to offer and other content related or unrelated to the above links.

4th) PRIVACY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.

Sukartean has among its main objectives to guarantee its customers and users absolute confidentiality of the data provided by them. In this sense, it is fully committed to the protection of personal data of website users www.sukartean.com, according to the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data.

Data provided by stakeholders in the form created for this purpose in the “Contact” section of the website, as well as those provided by mail become part of a file owned by Sukartean called “Customers I Suppliers” against which the user can at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing written proof of identity to the attention of the owner of the file under the terms supports the legislation to the following address: C / Monastery Fitero 13 2nd B, 31011, Pamplona (Navarra), or by sending an email to hola@sukartean.com address, with the subject EXERCISE DATA PROTECTION LAW.

The data provided will be included for its treatment in order to manage the contracted service, as well as to send you the requested information about products and services that can offer if the company holds the database. Any changes that may occur if the personal data shall be made ​​known by the holder thereof to the database, responding in any case the accuracy of the data provided at all times. In the event that third-party data are provided, the user declares the consent of the holders thereof to said data communication. You are informed that you can object to the processing of your data for purposes described: for this purpose, be deemed to consent to the set of goals listed above, if within thirty days from the collection of the data you do not show opposition vividly.

5th) COOKIES POLICY.

From Malangre Vera and Iban Gorka, S. C. (hereinafter Sukartean) wish to inform you that our website uses cookies to analyze the navigation of its users.
Cookies are files that are installed on the computer from which you access our website for the purposes described in this page.

In compliance with the provisions of Article 22.2 of the Law of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI) and in alignment with the European Directive 2009/136 / EC Sukartean tells you and you consent to the use of cookies on our website by simply browsing.

You must also take into account that if you share content of this website with friends through social networks like Facebook and Twitter, you may receive cookies from those websites. We can not control the settings of third party cookies, so we suggest you check the websites of those third parties to obtain more information about their cookies and how to manage them.

The application we use to obtain and analyze information from navigation is: Google Analytics: www.google.com/analytics/ and http://www.google.es/intl/es/analytics/privacyoverview.html which is a service provided by Google Inc a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, USA (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. This application provides us the service of analyzing the hearing of our website. This company may use this data to improve their own services and to offer services to other companies. You can meet such uses from the links provided.

This tool does not collect data from the first or last names of users or mailing address from which you connect. The information obtained is related for example to the number of pages visited, language, social network in which our news is published, the city to which is assigned the IP address from which users access, the number of users we visit, frequency of visits and recidivism, time of visit, the browser you use, the operator, or terminal from which the visit takes place.

We use this information to improve our site, to identify new needs and assess the improvements to be made in order to better serve users who visit us.

We request your consent for the processing of such personal data and should not concede please configure your browser’s privacy to establish restrictions on the use of cookies by default and will be accepted and given the impossibility since there Sukartean to restrict your use. Please refer to the instructions and manuals on your browser for more information.

To allow, meet, block or remove cookies installed on your computer you can do this by setting your browser options installed on your computer. For example you can find information about how to do it if you use as your browser:

Firefox from here
Chrome from here
Explorer from here
Safari from here
Sukartean disclaims responsibility for the use and purposes Google Inc. can perform on data obtained through this process. You can view Google’s privacy policy at the following link https://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/. Moreover, if you want to not be tracked by Google Analytics across all websites, go to this link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Note that, if you disable cookies you may have problems in access and web browsing as well as hiring our services.
If you need more information about how cookies and how to remove them, you can go to the following links: www.aboutcookies.org and www.allaboutcookies.org (English pages).

6th) RELATIONSHIP TO OTHER WEB SITES.

The presentation of a page of the website in a window on a website that does not belong to the owner of web www.sukartean.com, using the technique called “framing”, unless you have the express consent is prohibited Sukartean.

Insertion of any type of content disseminated through web www.sukartean.com in another web spot other than using the technique called “in-line linking” if this, not with the express consent of Sukartean is prohibited.

Establishing hypertext links (hyperlinks) to other websites is permitted, which are directed to the home page web www.sukartean.com, or where applicable, to any other page (“deep link”) website provided that the relevant pages appear in a window and under their IP address, assuming total responsibility and risk that proceed to set the hyperlink to web site.

7th) RESPONSIBILITIES.

Users agree to make appropriate use of content and services offered through Sukartean your website to not use them for (I) are illicit, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order; (II) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic, illegal, apology of terrorism or against human rights; (III) cause damage to computer systems Sukartean or its suppliers; (IV) introducing or spreading Sukartean network computer viruses or any other systems that are capable of causing damage, (V) develop activities that have to do with techniques compilation des or content decryption, unauthorized.

In the event that you or any other Internet user becomes aware that on the website displayed or illegal content, harmful, degrading, violent or morals or the linked sites refer to sites with such content services should contact Sukartean in the email address indicated in this notice, sufficiently identified if necessary and describing the facts considered unlawful or inappropriate. In the event of violation of rights, such as intellectual property, you must also provide personal data of the owner of the infringed right, where other than the caller. You must also provide documentation that proves the holder’s legitimate rights and, where appropriate, the representative to act on behalf of the owner when someone other than the caller, and express statement that the information in the complaint is accurate .

The receipt by Sukartean of notice under this clause will not, in accordance with the LSSI, actual knowledge of the activities and / or contents specified by the caller.

Sukartean not guarantee in any way the accuracy, content, completeness, legality, reliability, timeliness, reliability, accuracy, performance or availability of the content and services offered, declining any responsibility for them, as well as damages in his case may behold. The information provided is for information only and is not representative of anything. I said above is extended to the links, contents and opinions do not belong to the owner and not staying in this web site corresponds responsibility in any case the content owners and sites involved. Also, Sukartean not responsible for the misuse that could take place if the content offered, declining any responsibility.

Sukartean not be held responsible directly or indirectly for any claims arising from the quality, reliability, accuracy or correctness of the contents.

8) DELIVERY SERVICE.

Sukartean reserves the right to change their programs and the systematization of the data provided and the technical characteristics of access and transmission. When these changes do not allow compatible use with previously installed versions, Sukartean, he communicated through your website. Also reserves the right to suspend partially or totally the service for technical changes or failures previously communicating through their website if possible or through any other site for such purpose.

Sukartean ensure, as far as possible by computer security technical supports used by the user when browsing the pages of the website. However, because the Internet can not be considered a safe, Sukartean can not guarantee the absence of viruses or other harmful elements introduced by third parties, which could damage or alter the computer system, electronic documents or the user files you visit this website. Consequently, Sukartean not liable for damages that such elements may cause to users or third parties.

It is the responsibility of the operating system Sukartean currently being implemented, or the consequences of malfunctions can occur.
Sukartean reserves the right to make unannounced changes it deems appropriate in its website, may change, delete or add content and services provided through the same as the way in which they are presented or located on its website.

9th) IMAGE RIGHTS and DISCLAIMER.

Sukartean not responsible for the content, information and images that do not depend on the website, or are managed by Sukartean even appearing on the Web site under any agreement signed by Sukartean.

10th) VIOLATIONS.

Sukartean pursue a breach of the above conditions or any prohibited and illegal use of their web site exercising all civil and criminal actions that can by law.

11th) Validity.

In the event that any provision or portion thereof of this notice is held invalid, that fact shall not affect the validity of the remainder.

12th) JURISDICTION AND APPLICABLE JURISDICTION.

The law applicable to any dispute arising in connection with this site and the content provided therein, will be Spanish law. The parties agree to submit to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Pamplona, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may apply.

13th) CORPORATE INFORMATION.

Title: Iban Gorka Vera Malangré
Company Name: Vera Malangré Gorka and Iban
NIF: J-71132088
Address: C / Monastery Fitero 2nd B 13, 31011, Pamplona (Navarra)
Phone: +34 948 068 585
Email: hola@sukartean.com

Last updated on November 14, 2013